MISSING
George Stanley Burdynski
NCIC# M647785109
Missing Since: May 24, 1993
Brentwood, MD
Age Now: 43 Years Old
Male
George's photo is shown age-progressed to 37 years. He was last seen riding a small red bicycle at approximately 4:30 p.m. He was wearing a blue shirt and green shorts. He has a scar on the right side of his face above his mouth and his hair is blondish-brown. His full name is George Stanley Burdynski, Jr.
Prince George's County Police Department (MD) (301) 352-1200
NCMEC: 780262