Missing Since: April 28, 1993

BRANDON, FL, US

Age Now: 30 Years Old

Male

Jeremy's photo is shown age-progressed to 20 years. On April 28, 1993, the child and his mother, Bonnie Dages, left from their home in Lithia, Florida to meet someone at a shopping center located at the intersection of Lumsden and Lithia Pinecrest in Brandon, Florida. They left home in Bonnie's vehicle, which was later found, but they have not been seen since. At the time of their disappearance, the child was four-and-a-half months old, so his listed height is an approximation. Bonnie has a scar on her lower left leg and a scar on her abdomen.

companion

Bonnie Lee Dages

Age Now: 48 Years Old

Female

Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office (Florida)

1-813-247-8200

NCMEC: 780040