Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Douglas Charles Chapman

NCIC# M631779990

Missing Since: June 2, 1971

Alfred, ME

Age Now: 57 Years Old

Male

Douglas' photo is shown age-progressed to 48 years. He was last seen playing in the sandbox in the front yard. He has a mole on his right shoulder.

Maine State Police (ME) (207) 657-3030

NCMEC: 779029