Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $63,000 by January 1st.

Leigh Marine Occhi

NCIC# M586548004

Missing Since: August 27, 1992

Tupelo, MS

Age Now: 46 Years Old

Female

Child's photo is shown age-progressed to 41 years. It is believed that the child was last seen at her home. She may be wearing eyeglasses. Foul play is suspected.

Tupelo Police Department (Mississippi) 1-662-841-6491 or Federal Bureau of Investigation (Mississippi) 1-800-225-5324

NCMEC: 771656