Missing Since: August 15, 1985

OAK PARK, IL, US

Age Now: 55 Years Old

Male

John's photo is shown age-progressed to 41 years. He was last seen at his home in Oak Park, Illinois on August 15, 1985. He left home with his five guitars and is believed to have traveled to California, however, he has not been heard from since he left home.

Santa Ana Police Department (California)

1-714-834-4211

NCMEC: 767896