Start 2026 by making a powerful impact!

Your gift today helps NCMEC protect children and create a safer future.

Missing Since: August 12, 1980

Birmingham, AL

Age Now: 60 Years Old

Female

Carla's photo is shown age-progressed to 55 years. She was last seen in her house around bedtime. Later that night, furniture was found overturned, the house doors were wide open, and Carla was missing. She has slight brain damage which can cause epileptic seizures. FOUL PLAY SUSPECTED.

Birmingham Police Department (Alabama) 1-205-328-9311

NCMEC: 765111