Missing Since: April 27, 1983

EL PASO, TX, US

Age Now: 54 Years Old

Male

Ruben's photo is shown age-progressed to 49 years. He was last seen on April 27, 1983. He may have traveled to Mexico with an adult male in a silver and green 1977 Cadillac sedan. The vehicle and the adult male have since been located but the child is still missing. FOUL PLAY SUSPECTED

El Paso Police Department (Texas)

1-915-832-4400

NCMEC: 764923