Start 2026 by making a powerful impact!

Your gift today helps NCMEC protect children and create a safer future.

Deanna Michelle Merryfield

NCIC# M246523235

Missing Since: July 22, 1990

Killeen, TX

Age Now: 49 Years Old

Female

Deanna's photo is shown age-progressed to 45 years. She was 13 years old when she was last seen in Killeen, Texas. She was last seen around 3:30 a.m. by her twin sister outside of the house. Deanna may have traveled outside of the state of Texas. She has a small scar on her upper lip.

Killeen Police Department (TX) (254) 501-8830

NCMEC: 763294