Missing Since: October 27, 1989
Woburn, MA
Age Now: 50 Years Old
Female
Melanie's photo is shown age-progressed to 42 years. Melanie was last seen on the evening of October 27, 1989 at a party. She never returned home and has not been seen or heard from since. When Melanie was last seen, she had braces on her teeth.

Woburn Police Department (Massachusetts) 1-781-933-1212
NCMEC: 732768