MISSING

Missing Since: August 5, 1989
Fredericktown, MO
Age Now: 49 Years Old
Female
Gina's photo is shown age-progressed to 45 years. She was last seen riding a bicycle at about 10:00 p.m. The bike was later found abandoned on High Street. A light blue, gray, or green station wagon was seen at the same time as a witness heard a scream in the neighborhood and the sound of a car driving off. Gina has small white scars on her left shin.

Fredericktown Police Department (Missouri) 1-573-783-3660
NCMEC: 727561