Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $63,000 by January 1st.

Tonetta Yvette Carlisle

NCIC# M353311618

Missing Since: March 15, 1989

Chattanooga, TN

Age Now: 52 Years Old

Female

Tonetta's photo is shown age-progressed to 45 years. She became missing while returning home from school. She has curly hair, cut short on top and sides, longer in back, and has large almond-shaped eyes. FOUL PLAY SUSPECTED.

Chattanooga Police Department (Tennessee) 1-423-698-2525

NCMEC: 722063