MISSING
Andre Terrence Bryant
NCIC# M353851251
Missing Since: March 29, 1989
Brooklyn, NY
Age Now: 36 Years Old
Male
Andre's photo is shown age-progressed to 33 years. He was last seen with his mother, who was later found deceased. Mother and child had left their residence at about 2 p.m. to go shopping with two black female acquaintances in a burgundy Pontiac Grand Am, possibly with Maryland tags.
New York City Police Department (NY) (212) 694-7781
NCMEC: 721896