Missing Since: September 24, 1971

PORTLAND, ME, US

Age Now: 68 Years Old

Female

Cathy's photo is shown age-progressed to 63 years. She was last seen in the downtown area of Portland, Maine. She was 16 years-old. At the time of her disappearance, Cathy's four eye teeth had been removed and she had braces on her teeth. She wore thick eyeglasses. Cathy was last seen wearing a navy blue all-weather coat, a navy blue pant dress and brown leather shoes.

Portland Police Department (Maine)

1-207-874-8575

NCMEC: 708865