When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

Christopher Louis Zaharias

NCIC# M275085865

Missing Since: November 20, 1987

Santa Ana, CA

Age Now: 42 Years Old

Male

Christopher's photo is shown age-progressed to 37 years and Lisa's is shown age-progressed to 34 years. Susan's photo is shown age-progressed to 61 years. Christopher and Lisa were allegedly abducted by their mother, Susan Elizabeth Zaharias. A felony warrant for Crimes Against Persons was issued for the abductor on February 17, 1988.

Associated Companion

Lisa Mae Zaharias

NCIC# M275086358

Santa Ana, CA

Age Now: 39 Years Old

Female

Suspect

Susan Elizabeth Zaharias

NCIC# W304787041

Age Now: 66 Years Old

Female

Orange County District Attorney's Office (CA) (714) 647-7000

NCMEC: 703577