Missing Since: March 3, 1979
Camden, NJ
Age Now: 67 Years Old
Male
Lawrence's photo is shown aged progressed to 66 years. Lawrence Edward Verdell was 20 years old when he was last seen near his home in Camden, New Jersey on March 3, 1979. Details surrounding his disappearance are currently unknown.
Camden County Police Department (New Jersey) 1-856-757-7042
NCMEC: 666454