Missing Since: May 16, 1972
Borrego Springs, CA
Age Now: 68 Years Old
Female
Sherry's photo is shown age-progressed to 59 years. Sherry was last seen on May 16, 1972, and has not been seen or heard from since. She may have traveled to meet a male companion or hitchhiked to the Los Angeles, California, area. She has a scar on her right foot and her nickname is Sonny. FOUL PLAY SUSPECTED.

West Covina Police Department (California) 1-626-939-8557
NCMEC: 604028