Missing Since: May 25, 1979

New York, NY

Age Now: 52 Years Old

Male

Etan's photo is shown age-progressed to 17 years. He was last seen at 8:00 a.m. at Prince and Wooster Streets going to the school bus stop. He was wearing a black cap, a blue corduroy jacket, blue pants, blue sneakers, and carrying a blue bag with elephants on it.

New York City Police Department (New York) 1-212-694-7781

NCMEC: 603392