Missing Since: December 4, 1974

Spokane, WA

Age Now: 67 Years Old

Female

Laurie's photo is shown aged to 53 years. She was last seen on her way home from school at 37th and Havana Streets. She has a brown mole on her right cheek. FOUL PLAY IS SUSPECTED.

Spokane County Sheriff's Office (Washington) 1-509-477-4760

NCMEC: 603391