32 hours or 32 years— our mission doesn’t change.

Help us keep searching until every child is found.

Kimberly Rachelle Norwood

NCIC# M332714629

Missing Since: May 20, 1989

Hallsville, TX

Age Now: 49 Years Old

Female

Kimberly's photo is shown age-progressed to 46 years. She was last seen at about 5:15 p.m. by her friends as they were all walking home. She and her three friends split up approximately one mile from the child's home and she has not been seen since. She was wearing a white T-shirt with the cartoon character Milk Dude and red and black cows on the front, dark blue jeans, and black Keds tennis shoes. She was also wearing a black bow in her hair, a SWATCH watch, and a gold ring with an aquamarine stone. Kimberly has an abdominal surgery scar and pierced ears.

Harrison County Sheriff's Office (Texas) 1-903-923-4000

NCMEC: 603384