Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Anthony Steven Michael Moya

NCIC# M366250855

Missing Since: June 12, 1989

Denver, CO

Age Now: 38 Years Old

Male

Anthony's photo is shown age-progressed to 31 years. He and his mother were sleeping on the living room couch at approximately 8:30 a.m. His mother woke up at 8:45 a.m., the child was gone and the front door was open. He has a dark complexion, dimples on his face, a scar on the back of his left leg, and blue birthmarks on his buttocks and back. He was last seen wearing yellow pajama bottoms.

Lakewood Police Department (CO) (303) 987-7111

NCMEC: 603375