Start 2026 by making a powerful impact!

Your gift today helps NCMEC protect children and create a safer future.

Kelly Morrissey

NCIC# M125087420

Missing Since: June 12, 1984

Lynbrook, NY

Age Now: 57 Years Old

Female

Kelly's photo is shown age-progressed to 54 years. She was returning home at approximately 10:00 p.m., and was last seen at the corner of Earl Avenue and Merrick Road in Lynbrook. She was wearing a pink sleeveless sweatshirt, blue jeans, white sneakers and a gold chain with a charm on it. She also has pierced ears.

Nassau County Police Department (New York) 1-516-573-8800

NCMEC: 603372