Missing Since: April 7, 1982
Holiday, FL
Age Now: 60 Years Old
Female
Wendy's photo is shown age-progressed to 52 years. She was last seen on April 7, 1982 when she left from a relative's home to spend the day at the beach with some friends. Wendy was due to return home later that same night but she did not and she has not been seen or heard from since. She has a circular scar in the middle of her left thigh. Wendy may use the alias last name of Freeman. She may use the alias date of birth 7/21/1965.

Pasco County Sheriff's Office (Florida) 1-727-847-8102 or Florida Department of Law Enforcement (Florida) 1-888-356-4774
NCMEC: 601962