Missing Since: June 6, 1985

ATLANTA, GA, US

Age Now: 42 Years Old

Female

Alisha's photo is shown aged to 39 years. She was last seen at 1:45 p.m. on a bench inside the Omni Hotel located on Techwood Drive near the downtown athletic club. She may have wandered off near the McDonald's. She has a gap between her lower teeth. Alisha also has pierced ears and was possibly wearing gold earrings. She was last seen wearing a red and white checkered sundress, white sandals, and braids tied with lilac ribbons.

Atlanta Police Department (Georgia)

1-404-577-8477

NCMEC: 601906