Start 2026 by making a powerful impact!

Your gift today helps NCMEC protect children and create a safer future.

Kathleen Ann Shea

NCIC# M432795160

Missing Since: March 18, 1965

Tyrone, PA

Age Now: 67 Years Old

Female

Kathleen's photo is shown age-progressed to 48 years. She was last seen on her way to school, walking north between 15th and 16th streets in Tyrone. She was wearing a brown hat, a beige coat with a fur collar, a red sweater, a brown jumper, red tights, red gloves and yellow boots.

Pennsylvania State Police (Pennsylvania) 1-814-696-6100

NCMEC: 601900