Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Marlene Santana

NCIC# M054544939

Missing Since: October 21, 1985

Brooklyn, NY

Age Now: 40 Years Old

Female

Marlene was three days old when she was taken at gunpoint by a female suspect who her mother met at Brookdale Hospital. One sketch is an artist's rendering of what Marlene may have looked like at 2 years of age. The other sketch is a composite of the female suspect as she appeared at the time of the abduction. The Age Progression image is a composite of what Marlene may look like at 25 years of age.

Extra Photos

New York City Police Department (New York) 1-212-694-7781

NCMEC: 601889