Start 2026 by making a powerful impact!

Your gift today helps NCMEC protect children and create a safer future.

Mitchell Owens

NCIC# M123892335

Missing Since: February 3, 1983

Menlo Park, CA

Age Now: 47 Years Old

Male

Mitchell's photo is shown age-progressed to 45 years. He was last seen in his home. He has a scar on the upper part of his nose, a surgical scar on the left side of his rib cage, and a lazy right eyelid.

Menlo Park Police Department (California) 1-650-330-6300

NCMEC: 601850