Missing Since: January 1, 1988

POTTSVILLE, PA, US

Age Now: 53 Years Old

Male

John's photo is shown age-progressed to 52 years. He was last seen leaving his home at midnight. He was wearing blue jeans, a gray jacket, and sneakers. He has a burn scar on his upper left arm.

Pottsville Police Department (Pennsylvania)

1-570-628-3792

NCMEC: 601795