MISSING

Missing Since: September 25, 1981
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK, US
Age Now: 55 Years Old
Female
Charlotte's photo is shown age-progressed to 44 years. She was last seen at the Oklahoma State Fairgrounds. She called home to say that she had a job with a man at the carnival unloading stuffed animals. She and a companion, Cinda Pallett, have not been heard from since. Charlotte has a small dot-type scar below her left eye, pierced ears and silver caps on her lower front teeth.