Missing Since: November 30, 1983

Fort Lauderdale, FL

Age Now: 57 Years Old

Male

Maurice's photo is shown age-progressed to 43 years. He was last seen leaving his home in Ft. Lauderdale, Florida, to attend basketball practice. He is very bowlegged, has a mole on his right ear and two warts on his right wrist. His black hair has red tips.

Broward County Sheriff's Office (Florida) 1-954-764-4357

NCMEC: 601778