Missing Since: October 4, 1988
SPRING CITY, PA, US
Age Now: 40 Years Old
Female
Lauren's photo is shown age-progressed to 35 years. She went outside to play and when her mother checked on her later, she had disappeared. Lauren has 2 small scars on her abdomen. Due to repair of a cleft palate, she also has a scar on the roof of her mouth. Lauren was last seen wearing a white shirt, black pants, and white sneakers.