Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $88,000 by January 1st.

Joseph Hurtado

NCIC# M550840448

Missing Since: September 9, 1974

El Paso, TX

Age Now: 52 Years Old

Male

Joseph's photo is shown age-progressed to 46 years. He was last seen walking to his grandmother's house. A neighbor said he saw an unidentified blue car in the area. The car disappeared the same time as Joseph. Joseph has a birthmark near his right kidney and has club feet. He was wearing brown orthopedic shoes when taken. If condition is not treated, he will have severely pigeon-toed feet.

El Paso County Sheriff's Office (TX) (915) 538-2217

NCMEC: 601771