Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Jeremiah George Huger

NCIC# M724565883

Missing Since: June 25, 1985

Bronx, NY

Age Now: 45 Years Old

Male

Jeremiah's photo is shown age-progressed to 41 years. He was playing in his yard with other children when an unknown black male called to the child and then grabbed him. Jeremiah has a 1 1/2" scar on his left forearm. He was last seen wearing a light blue shirt, dark blue shorts, and white sneakers.

New York Police Department (New York) 1-212-694-7781

NCMEC: 601769