Missing Since: September 5, 1982

Des Moines, IA

Age Now: 56 Years Old

Male

John's photo is shown age-progressed to 51 years. He was last seen delivering newspapers. He has facial freckles, a gap between his front teeth, a birthmark on his left cheek, and a horseshoe-shaped scar on his tongue.

West Des Moines Police Department (Iowa) 1-515-223-3211

NCMEC: 601763