Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $88,000 by January 1st.

Raylene Susan Helsley

NCIC# M095498080

Missing Since: January 5, 1983

Marion, LA

Age Now: 55 Years Old

Female

Raylene's photo is shown age-progressed to 37 years. She was at home alone for approximately one hour. When her parent returned to the house, Raylene was missing. She has a pale, strawberry birthmark on the back of her neck near the hairline and a blue pencil mark scar on the top of her nose and upper lip.

Union Parish Sheriff's Office (Louisiana) 1-318-368-3124

NCMEC: 601681