Missing Since: June 1, 1983

Louisville, KY

Age Now: 53 Years Old

Female

Ann's photo is shown age-progressed to 49 years. She disappeared from a shopping mall while traveling to her home between 5:30 p.m. and 6:00 p.m. Her bike was found at the shopping mall. She has a fair complexion, very light eyebrows, freckles, pierced ears, and moles on her lower back. She speaks fluent Russian and English.

Federal Bureau of Investigation (Kentucky) 1-502-263-6000

NCMEC: 601552