Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Roger John Ellison

NCIC# M193539674

Missing Since: February 10, 1981

Cedaredge, CO

Age Now: 62 Years Old

Male

Roger's photo is shown age-progressed to 48 years. He was last seen in the morning at the Cedaredge High School, but did not attend any classes that day. His hair is dark blonde. FOUL PLAY SUSPECTED.

Delta County Sheriff's Office (Colorado) 1-970-874-2000

NCMEC: 601166