Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

William Vern Downey

NCIC# M246407232

Missing Since: May 8, 1987

Burien, WA

Age Now: 51 Years Old

Male

William's photo is shown age-progressed to 36 years. He was last seen on May 8, 1987. William may still be in the local area. He has a scar on his left nostril. When William was last seen he was wearing blue jeans, a striped shirt, white sneakers and a gold chain. He may go by the nickname Billy.

King County Sheriff's Office (Washington) 1-206-296-3311

NCMEC: 601065