Missing Since: December 26, 1983

Dallas, TX

Age Now: 43 Years Old

Female

Amber's photo is shown age-progressed to 35 years. She was last seen at 9:45 a.m. on December 26, 1983 in her mother's boyfriend's pickup truck in front of McDonald's Grocery. The boyfriend left Amber in the car while he went to do an errand and when he returned, Amber was gone. She has pierced ears.

Dallas Police Department (Texas) 1-214-744-4444

NCMEC: 600887