Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Susan Robin Bender

NCIC# M204183911

Missing Since: April 25, 1986

Modesto, CA

Age Now: 55 Years Old

Female

Susan's photo is shown age-progressed to 45 years. She was last seen getting into a green van at a bus depot. She was last wearing a light blue skirt with multi-colored dots, a light colored blouse and a white vest. Dental records are available. Foul play is suspected.

Modesto Police Department (California) 1-209-572-9551

NCMEC: 600289