Help keep children safe.

Brendshae Nyjae Bethune

NCIC# M579084405

Missing Since: September 16, 2026

Jackson, MS

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Female

Brendshae may still be in the local area. She may go by the name Shae. When Brendshae was last seen her hair was dyed red. Her ears and nose are pierced.

Jackson Police Department (MS) (601) 960-1800

NCMEC: 2102171