Missing Since: May 8, 2024

Los Angeles, CA

Age Now: 7 Years Old

Male

Ian was allegedly abducted by his father, Jersen Garcia-Ramerez on May 8, 2024. A felony warrant for Kidnapping was issued for Jersen on May 23, 2024. When Jersen was last seen, his hair was dyed blonde.

suspect

Jerson Francisco Garcia-Ramirez

NCIC# W735090664

Age Now: 31 Years Old

Male

Los Angeles Police Department (California) 1-877-275-5273

NCMEC: 2021291