Missing Since: January 27, 2023
Alexandria, VA
Age Now: 4 Years Old
Male
Angel's photo is shown age-progressed to age 3. He was allegedly abducted by his father, Aureliano Castro Hernandez, on January 27, 2023. A felony warrant for Parental Kidnapping was issued for Aureliano on June 12, 2023.

suspect
NCIC# W262458655

Age Now: 42 Years Old
Male

Fairfax County Police Department (Virginia) 1-703-691-2131
NCMEC: 1472818