MISSING

Missing Since: August 1, 1980
Mobridge, SD
Age Now: 62 Years Old
Male
Franklin s photo is shown age-progressed to 61 years. The additional photo shows Franklin at 7 years old. Franklin was 18 years old when he was last seen boarding a bus in Mobridge, South Dakota in 1980 with a female companion. Franklin was believed to be enroute to Chicago, Illinois. Franklin had communication with family members in 1984 saying he wanted to check on everyone and said he loved them. This was the last time the family had any communication with Franklin.

Bureau of Indian Affairs (South Dakota) 1-833-560-2065
NCMEC: 1471895