Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

La-Teasha Lamone Brooks

NCIC# M358275274

Missing Since: August 29, 2002

Farmville, VA

Age Now: 43 Years Old

Female

La-Teasha's photo is shown age-progressed to 40 years. She was last seen on August 29, 2002.

Prince Edward County Sheriff's Office (VA) (434) 392-8101

NCMEC: 1444571