Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Sebastian Gillain

NCIC# M936018169

Missing Since: April 16, 2019

Los Angeles, CA

Age Now: 13 Years Old

Male

Sebastian's photo is shown age-progressed to 12 years. He was allegedly abducted by his mother, Zoe McLellan, on April 16, 2019. A felony warrant for Kidnapping was issued for Zoe on May 14, 2021.

Suspect

Zoe Doran Mclellan

NCIC# W393704774

Age Now: 51 Years Old

Female

Los Angeles County District Attorney's Office (CA) (213) 974-3607

NCMEC: 1418920