Missing Since: May 1, 2017
Philadelphia, PA
Age Now: 12 Years Old
Male
All photos shown are of Tyson. His photo has been age-progressed to 11 years. Tyson's father has been deceased since 2015. According to law enforcement, his mother, who had been estranged from the family, was found deceased in September 2020. Tyson's extended family members report they have not seen him since 2017. His height and weight are estimates for before he went missing. If you have any information, please contact tips@phillypolice.com.

Extra Photos

Philadelphia Police Department (Pennsylvania) 1-215-686-8477
NCMEC: 1402040