Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Julie Elizabeth Soracco

NCIC# M285243659

Missing Since: August 1, 1977

Placerville, CA

Age Now: 63 Years Old

Female

Julie's photo is shown age-progressed to 58 years. She was last seen on August 1, 1977. At the time of the disappearance, Julie left to meet a male companion at a local pizza place. According to law enforcement, foul play cannot be ruled out.

Sacramento County Sheriff’s Department (CA) (916) 874-5115

NCMEC: 1395607