When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

Eric Glen Owens

NCIC# M414594454

Missing Since: September 5, 1990

Daingerfield, TX

Age Now: 52 Years Old

Male

Eric's photo is shown age-progressed to 52 years. He was last seen in Daingerfield, Texas but Augusta Public Safety in Kansas is interested in his whereabouts. Eric may have traveled to Oklahoma. When he was last seen, he was with a juvenile female companion.

Augusta Department of Public Safety (KS) (316) 775-4500

NCMEC: 1332309