MISSING

Missing Since: April 21, 2016
BOONE, NC, US
Age Now: 27 Years Old
Male
James' photo is shown age-progressed to 24 years. He was last seen wearing a black short sleeve Appalachian State windbreaker, khaki shorts, gray New Balance sneakers, and carrying a backpack. James has a tattoo on his left forearm of three mountains and a tattoo on his chest. He may go by the first name Martin. James may be in need of medical attention.