Help keep children safe.

Missing Since: March 12, 2015

Long Beach, CA

Age Now: 14 Years Old

Male

Helena and Henrique were allegedly abducted by their mother, Colette Okanya, on March 12, 2015. A felony warrant for Child Custody Deprivation was issued for Colette on August 25, 2015. Helena and Henrique are biracial. They are Black and White. Colette may go by the alias Sheila Komuntale.

Associated Child

Missing Since: March 12, 2015

Long Beach, CA

Age Now: 15 Years Old

Female

Suspect

Colette Okanya

NCIC# W204280394

Age Now: 50 Years Old

Female

Long Beach Police Department (CA) (562) 435-6711

NCMEC: 1254179